fbpx
Use Coupon code LIGHTS10 for 10% off!

PRIVACY POLICY Effective September, 2020 Seasky International Light Show (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates the lightshowinternational.ca website (the “Service”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the choices you have associated with that data. We are proud to be in compliance with the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act of Canada. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. Unless otherwise defined in this Privacy Policy, terms used in this Privacy Policy have the same meanings as in our Terms and Conditions, accessible from lightshowinternational.ca.

DEFINITIONS of Personal Data – Personal Data means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession). It does not include information solely used to communicate with you in relation to your employment, business or profession.

Usage Data – Usage Data is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Cookies – Cookies are small files stored on your computer device for the purpose of keeping your Personal Data coordinated to your computer device between individual times of access to the Service.

Data Controller – Data Controller means Seasky International Light Show, acting jointly with Third Party.